In Delhi, the fifth edition of the Women Transforming India Awards was held.
The NITI Aayog`s Women Entrepreneurship Platform (WEP) held the 5th edition of the Women Transforming India Awards (WTI).
Highlights:
- The 5th edition of the Women Transforming India Awards was hosted by the NITI Aayog`s Women Entrepreneurship Platform (WEP) (WTI).
- The WTI Awards were presented to 75 women achievers as part of the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, which commemorated India`s 75th year of independence.
- Since 2018, NITI Aayog has sponsored the Women Transforming India Awards, under the auspices of the Women Entrepreneurship Platform (WEP), to recognize the outstanding and ground-breaking efforts of India`s female leaders and change-makers, with a particular focus on entrepreneurship.
List of Winners:
- Aardra Chandra Mouli, Aeka Biochemicals
- Aditi Avasthi, Individual Learning Limited (Imbibe)
- Aditi Bhutia Madan, BluePine Food Pvt. Ltd
- Akshita Sachdeva, Trestle Labs Pvt. Ltd
- Akshya Shree, Tad Udyog Pvt. Ltd
- Alina Alam, Mitti Social Initiatives Foundation
- Anita Devi, Madhopur Farmers Producers Company
- Anju Bisht, Amrita SeRVe (Saukhyam Reusable Pad)
- Anju Srivastava, Winegreens Farms
- Anu Acharya, Mapmygenome India Ltd
- Anuradha Parekh, Vikara Services Pvt. Ltd (The Better India)
- Aparna Hegde, Armman
- Ayushi Mishra, DronaMaps
- Chahat Vasal, NerdNerdy Technologies Pvt. Ltd
- Chayaa Nanjappa, Nectar Fresh
- Chetna Gala Sinha, Mann Deshi Mahila Sahakari Bank
- Darshana Joshi, VigyanShaala International
- Dhevibala Umamaheswaran, Bigfix Gadget Care LLP
- Dipa Chaure, Krantijyoti Mahila Bachat Gat (Rural)
- Gauri Gopal Agarwal, Skilled Samaritan Foundation (Sirohi)
- Gayathri Vasudevan, LabourNet Services India Pvt. Ltd
- Geeta Solanki, Unipads India Pvt. Ltd
- Dr Girija K. Bharat, Mu Gamma Consultants Pvt. Ltd
- Gitanjali J. Angmo, Himalayan Institute of Alternatives, Ladakh
- Hardika Shah, Kinara Capital
- Hasina Kharbhih, Impulse NGO Network
- Hina Shah, ICECD
- Jo Aggarwal, Touchkin eServices Pvt. Ltd (Wysa)
- Khushboo Awasthi, Mantra Social Services
- Kirti Poonia, Okhai
- Malini Parmar, Stonesoup
- Mayura Balasubramanian, Craftizen Foundation
- Megha Bhatia, Our Voix
- Meha Lahiri, Recity Network Pvt. Ltd
- Mita Kulkarni, Forest Essentials
- Neelam Chhiber, Industree Crafts Foundation
- Neetu Yadav, Animall Technologies Ltd
- Neha Satak, Astrome Technologies Pvt. Ltd
- Nimisha Varma, Aloe ECell
- Nisha Jain Grover, Vatsalya Legacy Educational Society
- Payal Nath, Kadam Haat
- Pooja Sharma Goyal, Building Blocks Learning Solutions Pvt. Ltd
- Prachi Kaushik, Vyomini Social Enterprise
- Preeti Rao, Weljii
- Prema Gopalan, Swayam Shikshan Prayog
- Priti Patel, Raspian Enterprises Pvt. Ltd
- Puunam G. Kaushik, Meteoric Biopharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd
- Dr. Radhika Batra, Every Infant Matters
- Rajoshi Ghosh, Hasura
- Ramya S. Moorthy, Nimaya Innovations Pvt. Ltd
- Richa Singh, YourDOST Health Solutions Pvt. Ltd
- Romita Ghosh, Heal Healthtech Pvt. Ltd
- Roopa Maganti, Greentatwa Agri TechL LLP
- Samina Bano, RightWalk Foundation
- Savita Garg, Eclassopedia
- Sayalee Marathe, Aadyaa Originals Pvt. Ltd
- Shaheen Mistri, The Akanksha Foundation
- Shalini Khanna Sodhi, National Association for the Blind
- Shanti Raghavan, EnAble India
- Suchetha Bhat, Dream a Dream
- Suchi Mukherjee, LimeRoad
- Suchitra Sinha, Ambalika
- Sugandha Sukrutaraj, Amba
- Sulajja Firodia Motwani, Kinetic Green Energy, and Power Solutions
- Sumita Ghose, Rangsutra Crafts India
- Supriya Paul, Josh Talks
- Susmita Mohanty, Earth2Orbit
- Dr. Swapna Priya K., Farms2fork Technologies Pvt. Ltd (CultYvate)
- Swati Pandey, Arboreal Bioinnovations Pvt. Ltd
- Tanuja Abburi, Transformation Skills India Pvt. Ltd
- Trishla Surana, Colour Me Mad Pvt. Ltd
- Trupti Jain, Naireeta Services
- Victoria Joshlin D’Souza, Swachha Eco Solutions Pvt. Ltd
- Vidya Subramanian, Vidya Subramanian Academy
- Vijaya Swithi Gandhi, Chitrika
######
Awards Current Affairs March 3rd Week 2022